?

Log in

 
 
12 June 2009 @ 02:08 pm
Maybe the Cheese Was Bad  
I haven't been feeling all that hot the last few days (which may have something to do with me convincing Nin to call Casey to share her excellent low mournful mooing sound)(you had to be there) which I think is infecting the bunnies. That, or my muse got a bad batch of cheese.

So what is the odd idea rattling around in my brain? Tony Stark in the Old West.


Some sort of lab accident, and while Tony's unconscious he has a 'dream' of being in Four Corners, where he recognizes Ezra and Charlotte, but they don't know him. Mostly I just really want Tony to interact with 19th century Ezra.

Yeah, I'm nuts, but you knew that.
 
 
 
dejladejla on June 12th, 2009 08:41 pm (UTC)
Oookay... now step away from the Kool-Aid, Ith.

Hmmm. Or you could just do Tony Stark as a mad inventor in the Old West who invents a mechanical suit with an amazing power source... Steampunk. Think of Iron Man in Victorian-style metal, with etching on the metal.

Edited at 2009-06-12 08:43 pm (UTC)
Ith: Mag 7 - Ezra Lawmanithildyn on June 12th, 2009 08:46 pm (UTC)
Someone should write that! Not me, but someone LOL
Ninjababe: IronMan:Sepianinjababe on June 13th, 2009 01:27 am (UTC)
Ooooooooo! Steampunk Iron Man!

The image is awesome!
But, I don't want to be a pie,: crackidontlikegravy on June 12th, 2009 08:58 pm (UTC)
*hugs*
Sounds like a great idea to me. But then I did send him back to the Black Pearl, so you probably shouldn't take advice from me. ;-)
catyuycatyuy on June 12th, 2009 09:04 pm (UTC)
^I AGREE WITH THIS STATEMENT!!!!!!!^
ignore me as well.....Tony and Jack drinking together.
Ith: Iron Man -  Walkithildyn on June 12th, 2009 09:23 pm (UTC)
LOL! This is true.
I will call her George: Fanfic fixstrangevisitor7 on June 12th, 2009 10:56 pm (UTC)
But that was a really fun story - time travel FTW!!!
catyuycatyuy on June 12th, 2009 09:03 pm (UTC)
Maybe this is some point after Tony has heard the basics.
And he dreams it while in a coma.

Plus if your going to go with silly stuff, what about the Tony owned and operated them park. With the awesome mini golf, and the game of many bets with him, Ezra, Charlotte, Maude, and Pepper (and possibly Methos, Duncan and Amanda).
Remember that ?
Ith: Media - RDJ Yeahithildyn on June 12th, 2009 09:24 pm (UTC)
I do vaguely remember that, but I'm not good at writing crack type fic, so I doubt it'll ever get written.
I will call her George: Mag 7 - Ezra & Charlottestrangevisitor7 on June 12th, 2009 11:00 pm (UTC)
MOOOOO!!! That was the crackiest reason for a phone call ever!!

Tony, waking up in Nathan's clinic with the seven standing around him: Ez is that you?
Ezra: It's Ez-ra and how to you know my name?
Tony: Very funny - but hey nice outfit though I don't remember being at a costume party.
Ith: Methos - Yoda Guyithildyn on June 13th, 2009 07:40 am (UTC)
Yeah, and the fact I got her to actually do it.
tygermamatygermama on June 13th, 2009 12:12 am (UTC)
*uses psychic powers to make you write this!*

DO IT!!!!!!!!!! Pretty Please!
Ith: Mag 7 - Ezra Smileithildyn on June 13th, 2009 07:41 am (UTC)
It has a mental outline and everything now, so it may well happen.
tpena19tpena19 on June 15th, 2009 03:14 am (UTC)
Yay! good idea here, would be very funny and just a great thing for Tony to meet the guys. Though would it all be in his head not real? or some magic/supernatural thing where he really was there?
Ith: Iron Man -  Partyithildyn on June 15th, 2009 03:26 am (UTC)
I'm still debating that. I have a few thoughts [g]
blade_and_rosesblade_and_roses on June 15th, 2009 11:44 pm (UTC)
Hee! I think it's a good idea -- the bunnies just got a little carried away . . .