?

Log in

 
 
02 March 2007 @ 09:22 pm
More Icons!  
Okay, I'm been on an icon tear. The usual: if you want one, it's yours, just let me know. And same offer as per usual, if there's text you'd like, I'm happy to add it. Just let me know! And you'll get a salad shooter if you act now!

Err... never mind [g]


01: 02: 03: 04:

05: 06: 07: 08:

09: 10: 11:

I'll add them to the Icon Adoption Page tonight, or this weekend.

A little later...



12: 13: 14: 15:

16:



Really, I'm stopping now!

Tags:
 
 
 
Sophie: bikie funsophiedb on March 3rd, 2007 09:45 am (UTC)
Mmm, Methos + Beemer.. *nice* Beemer at that :)

(not so sure on the tassels though *lol*)

Damn, I want to go for a ride now! The sun's out, the roads are dry.. and I'm too bloody pregnant *hmph* I wonder if hubby with pillion me on his, uh, Beemer *g* (different model, but I can daydream!)
Ith: Art - Dancersithildyn on March 3rd, 2007 07:29 pm (UTC)
I just tried to concentrate on the leather [g] Poor you :(
darya01darya01 on March 3rd, 2007 11:18 am (UTC)
Nice work here! One just can't get enough Methos *gg* Thanks for sharing :)
Ithithildyn on March 3rd, 2007 07:30 pm (UTC)
Nope, you can never get enough [g]
darya01darya01 on March 3rd, 2007 07:36 pm (UTC)
*g* But we're not obsessed or something ;)
Ith: Holby - Amusedithildyn on March 3rd, 2007 07:42 pm (UTC)
Obsessed? Us? Nah! Just a healthy interest. Yep, exactly.
darya01darya01 on March 3rd, 2007 08:36 pm (UTC)
Yes, yes... *nods eagerly* Healthy interest! That's it! *gg*
Ith: Holby - Sexyithildyn on March 3rd, 2007 08:41 pm (UTC)
Good for our mental health even! And mental health is very important, you know [nods]
darya01darya01 on March 3rd, 2007 08:45 pm (UTC)
Oh definitely! We need something to keep us sane, don't we? And I dare say "Dr. Adams" is the first address for this *g*
Ith: Helm - Enigmaithildyn on March 3rd, 2007 08:50 pm (UTC)
But of course! And I'm sure he would be the first to stress the importance of preventative medicine.
darya01darya01 on March 3rd, 2007 09:08 pm (UTC)
*g* Certainly. And who would not listen to that man's health advices? Does he do house calls? *bats eyelashes*
Ith: Helm - Shoot Lowithildyn on March 3rd, 2007 09:22 pm (UTC)
If he did a house cal, I might just have to keep him here -- one never knows when one will take ill. Better safe than sorry!
darya01darya01 on March 3rd, 2007 09:39 pm (UTC)
Haha...same plan here. Guess we'd have to share...
Ith: Art - Heat: Red Shoes & Martiniithildyn on March 3rd, 2007 09:43 pm (UTC)
I can share [g]
darya01darya01 on March 3rd, 2007 09:47 pm (UTC)
Aye, me too. So that should work fine for us ;)
Teresa: HL jaded by abelladonnasimonesa on March 3rd, 2007 03:05 pm (UTC)
Can I use number 4 and 13. I will take good care of them. And credit. And very nice work.
Ith: Japan - Lilac Bridgeithildyn on March 3rd, 2007 07:31 pm (UTC)
Sure! Just remember to give him lots of beer [g]

Glad you liked them :)
JaC: Richard Harrisnewgrange on March 3rd, 2007 09:06 pm (UTC)
I've taken #15 from here and #42 from the adoption page. I hope that's ok. I've credited you in the name of the saved pic. Thanks for sharing.
Ith: Helm - Enigmaithildyn on March 3rd, 2007 09:20 pm (UTC)
That's what I made them for, so please do take some with you :)